- Australia
- New South Wales
- Newcastle
- Belmont South
- Villa Rentals
Belmont South Villa Rentals & Homes
Find villas near Belmont South - We found 3 exact matches
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
About Belmont South Villa Rentals on Beach Bay Cottages
Beach Bay Cottages has more than 3 villas near Belmont South. These rentals have all the luxury accoutrements to give you comfort, including amenities such as - private swimming pools, WIFI, spas, hot tubs, and more.
Beach Bay Cottages has a wide range of villa rentals near Belmont South, and there are different options for families, friends, or even couples. These rentals come in unique styles or sizes that would definitely suit your needs.
Beach Bay Cottages offers expectational rental villas that are out of the ordinary and not found elsewhere, whether you are traveling on a beachfront, seaside, mountain, or any destination. Beach Bay Cottages is an all-in-one travel platform that matches you with the perfect rental villa in Belmont South for your dream vacation, including top travel locations in the USA & the Rest of the World. Many have private pools, luxury bedrooms, and even features like tennis courts, beach volleyball, spas, fitness clubs & more.
Beach Bay Cottages Villas are available for last-minute bookings and may include special offers for Airbnb, VRBO & Beach Bay Cottages-style villas. So find your last-minute getaway today with Beach Bay Cottages in Belmont South, and get ready to enjoy maximum comfort on your next holiday.
Frequently Asked Questions About Belmont South Villa Rentals
What are the top rated Villa Rentals in Belmont South?
There are a lot of options in Belmont South. If you plan on staying in the Belmont South area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Villa Rentals in Belmont South:
- A Luxurious Beachfront Getaway
- Swansea Sands- Modern Family home close to the lake
- 2B at Swansea - cosy cottage, outdoor pet friendly
- Swansea Lakeside Retreat is a large property on the shores of Lake Macquarie
- 5 bedroom Beach house - 13m pool & Lake at back door - sleeps 13
- At Mackies Lakeside Cottage, endless views of Lake Macquarie & beautiful sunsets
- The Sea Serenade - Coastal haven with panoramic ocean views!
- Absolute Waterfront Coal Point - Luxe Waterfront Escape - Pet Friendly
- Mona's Lakefront Bliss - Pool, Sauna, Views
- Swells On Northcote. Newly completed 3 Bed 2 Bath premium accommodation
What is the rate per night for renting a villa near Belmont South?
At Beachbaycottages, the average rental fee for standard villas in Belmont South is $203 per night. Beachbaycottages has a large database of quality villas near Belmont South that are suitable for families, a romantic getaway, or a solo trip with single or multiple bedrooms.
Do you have a villa in Belmont South that allows pets?
Yes, here are the top villas rentals in Belmont South that are pet friendly:
- 1 bedroom accommodation - Lake views!
- Serenity by the Lake - Romantic Waterfront Couple's Getaway
- Poolside Envy at Blacksmiths Beach House
- Swansea Lakeside Sunsets are two villas, on the shores of Lake Macquarie
- Sunset Lakefront
- Belmont Hotel Lake Macquarie
- A Luxurious Beachfront Getaway
Are there any rental villas in Belmont South that are suitable for families?
Most of our listed villas are suitable for families. The number of rooms varies, and you can check out the complete list of villas in Belmont South to find what works for you.
Do your rental villas in Belmont South have indoor swimming pools?
Based on the 2026 data from our Beachbaycottages site, there are more than 3 private swimming pools or villas with indoor pools in or near Belmont South.