- Portugal
- Faro District
- Almancil
- Vale do Lobo
- Ski Chalets
Vale do Lobo Ski Chalets Rentals & Holiday Homes
Find the best ski chalets in Vale do Lobo - We found 8 exact matches
- Air Conditioner
- Pool
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Pool
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Parking
- Child Friendly
- Internet
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Pool
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Pool
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
About Vale do Lobo Ski Chalets on Beach Bay Cottages
Ski-chalets are a popular choice in Vale do Lobo. At Beach Bay Cottages, we offer more than 8 ski chalets near Vale do Lobo to suit your budget and preferences. These chalets are a great option for those looking for a place to stay while enjoying their skiing and snowboarding adventures in the winter, or hiking in the summer. Beach Bay Cottages vacation homes are perfect for families, groups, friends, or wedding retreats, and they come with great amenities.
Beach Bay Cottages offers several luxury chalets to those who love outdoor travel experiences. The site provides dog-friendly & self-catering ski chalet rentals near Vale do Lobo, so you can take on all of your adventures with ease, then come back to your rental for more pleasure and comfort.
If you love chalet skiing with patio options or private chalets, there are more than 8 of them available near Vale do Lobo. Some examples of these chalets include romantic chalets, mountain chalets, catered ski chalets, and self-catering ski chalets. Your vacation gets better as you book your holiday chalet with Beach Bay Cottages for your next trip.
Beach Bay Cottages has a large list of Airbnb, VRBO, Beach Bay Cottages-style ski chalets, holiday rentals, and vacation homes that could be the perfect option for your next trip. Get ready for your next getaway by booking a top-rated chalet in Vale do Lobo with views of the beautiful scenery & the best activities to engage with. So whether you are looking for a romantic place for the weekend, a spacious chalet for your family or friends, or something for yourself alone, you are one click away from getting all these on Beach Bay Cottages.
Frequently Asked Questions About Vale do Lobo Ski Chalets
What are the top rated Ski Chalet Rentals in Vale do Lobo?
There are a lot of options in Vale do Lobo. If you plan on staying in the Vale do Lobo area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Ski Chalet Rentals in Vale do Lobo:
- Luxury Detached Villa with Sea, Golf & Mountain Views. Private Pool & Garden
- Vale do Lobo 3 Bed villa with private heated pool
- Stunning villa in Vale do Lobo, private pool and high speed broadband
- Luxurious Villa with Large Pool, central but quiet area of Vale do Lobo resort
- CASAS DA PRAIA, 005
- Villa private pool, free WiFi, SKY TV & A/C in tranquil location of Vale do Lobo
- Vale do Lobo: Villa private heated Pool, WiFi, SKY TV &AC in tranquil cul-de-sac
- Dunas Design Villa: private heated pool w/kids section, walk to beach
- Full for summer '26! Booking ahead for 2027. Perfect for multi-family holidays.
- 2 bed-, 2 bathroom, A/C + WIFI´ed private pool villa, Vale do Lobo, 150m to sea!
Which is the best ski chalet in Vale do Lobo?
There are many ski chalets available in Vale do Lobo; however, here are the most popular ski chalets listed in Vale do Lobo:
- Casa Granada | 4 Bedrooms | Private Pool | Varandas do Lago
- Townhouse Perola - Vale do Garrão
- Casa Mimosa | 3 bedrooms | Royal de Vale do Lobo
- Townhouse Maya - Vale do Garrão
- Villa Flores, Vale do Lobo - modern 4 bed, 4 bath, south facing villa with pool
- Seagull House
- Vale Do Garrão Villas
- Luxury Villa with private pool, lush gardens and direct access to the beach
What is the best time to book a ski chalet near Vale do Lobo?
Beachbaycottages offers availability throughout the year, but you can book pre-Christmas, mid-January, or before and after the school break at Easter are the best times for renting in Vale do Lobo.
What are the most family-friendly ski chalets Vale do Lobo?
At Beachbaycottages most of our ski chalets are perfect for families. Check out the complete list of ski chalets in Vale do Lobo to find what works for you.
Can we get a self-catering family ski chalet in Vale do Lobo?
Yes, there are 8 self-catering family ski chalet in Vale do Lobo that have hot tubs & other amenities.